Support Slots

We're always on the lookout for great up and coming bands for support slots.
Send us your details below to be considered for support slots at future gigs.

Supports available

  1. 23/08/2018 Eliza and The Bear at Think Tank Underground
  2. 03/09/2018 Beth Rowley at Think Tank Underground
  3. 04/09/2018 Martyr Defiled at Think Tank
  4. 06/09/2018 The Low Anthem at The Cluny
  5. 07/09/2018 Ugly Kid Joe at Riverside
  6. 13/09/2018 The Brummies at Think Tank Underground
  7. 14/09/2018 Sextile at Think Tank Underground
  8. 21/09/2018 I Will Survive at Riverside
  9. 26/09/2018 Teleman at Riverside
  10. 28/09/2018 Whenyoung at Think Tank Underground
  11. 28/09/2018 Paris Monster at Think Tank
  12. 29/09/2018 Muncie Girls at Think Tank Underground
  13. 03/10/2018 Patawawa at Think Tank Underground- opening support
  14. 03/08/2018 Anna Calvi at Boiler Shop
  15. 06/10/2018 Amber Arcades at Think Tank
  16. 06/10/2018 Dan Owen at Think Tank
  17. 07/10/2018 Hollie Cook at Riverside
  18. 09/10/2018 The Academic at O2 Academy 2
  19. 09/10/2018 Annabel Allum at Think Tank Underground
  20. 09/10/2018 Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly at Think Tank
  21. 10/10/2018 Blaenavon at Teesside University SU
  22. 10/10/2018 Tom Grennan at Northumbria Institute
  23. 10/10/2018 knuckle Puck at Riverside- opening support
  24. 11/10/2018 Art School Girlfriend at Underground
  25. 13/10/2018 Saint Agnes at Think Tank
  26. 13/10/2018 Black Peaks at The Cluny
  27. 13/10/2018 Sea Girls at Underground
  28. 16/10/2018 Lucy Spraggan at Northumbria Institute
  29. 16/10/2018 Sly5thAve at Riverside
  30. 16/10/2018 The Blinders at The Cluny
  31. 18/10/2018 The Blockheads at Riverside
  32. 19/10/2018 Our Girl at Think Tank
  33. 19/10/2018 Black Honey at Riverside
  34. 20/10/2018 Atilla/ Eskimo Callboy at Riverside
  35. 20/10/2018 Rose and Rosie at Northumbria Institute
  36. 21/10/2018 Bailey Nelson at Think Tank
  37. 22/10/2018 Arcane Roots at Think Tank
  38. 22/10/2018 We are Scientists at Riverside
  39. 23/10/2018 Idles at Riverside
  40. 25/10/2018 Fickle Friends at Institute
  41. 25/10/2018 Yellow Days
  42. 25/10/2018 The KVB at Think Tank
  43. 26/10/2018 From The Jam at Middlesbrough Empire
  44. 26/10/2018 Nerina Pallot at The Cluny 2
  45. 27/10/2018 Boy Jumps Ship at O2 Academy 2
  46. 27/10/2018 Neil Hilborn at Riverside
  47. 27/10/2018 Mutual Benefit at The Cluny
  48. 29/10/2018 Club Kuru at Think Tank Underground
  49. 30/10/2018 Her's at Think Tank
  50. 30/10/2018 Bloxx at Think Tank Underground
  51. 01/11/2018 Cud at Riverside
  52. 02/11/2018 Devilskin at Think Tank Underground
  53. 03/11/2018 Estrons at Think Tank
  54. 06/11/2018 GoGo Penguin at Sheffield Leadmill
  55. 07/11/2018 GoGo Penguin at Riverside
  56. 07/11/2018 The House of Love at Boiler Shop
  57. 08/11/2018 All The Luck In The World at Think Tank
  58. 11/11/2018 Roddy Woomble at The Old Fire Station
  59. 15/11/2018 A at Riverside
  60. 16/11/2018 Stone Foundation at Riverside
  61. 17/08/2018 Cavetown at Northumbria Institute 2
  62. 21/11/2018 Middle Kids at Think Tank
  63. 21/11/2018 Courtney Barnett at Northumbria Institute
  64. 25/11/2018 Beak> at Riverside
  65. 26/11/2018 Skeggs at Think Tank
  66. 27/11/2018 Miles Hunt at Old Fire Station, Carlisle
  67. 27/11/2018 Suburban Living at Think Tank
  68. 30/11/2018 Holy Moly and The Crackers at Riverside

About us

Helping promote Local & National gigs and bands in Newcastle and throughout the North East of England.

Apply to perform at an event hosted by Gigs North East hit the contact button below.

Contact
Back to top